Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
West End Men's 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   Kensington Camden Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Port Adelaide Bice Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Adelaide University Glandore Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Prospect   def by   East Torrens Prospect Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Woodville Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Sturt Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
24 Oct 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 2
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Glenelg Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Tea Tree Gully Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Southern District Woodville Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Prospect Price Memorial Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
31 Oct 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 3
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Northern Districts Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   East Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Sturt Glandore Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Prospect   drew   Port Adelaide Prospect Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Woodville Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Kensington Bice Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:30AM, 14 Nov 20 10:30AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 4
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def   Southern District Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Tea Tree Gully Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   West Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Woodville   def   Prospect Woodville Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Adelaide Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Adelaide University Price Memorial Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 5
12 Dec 20 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Sturt Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Woodville Glandore Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Port Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Glenelg Bice Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Kensington Pembroke School (Kensington Oval) Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 6
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Prospect Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   West Torrens Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Southern District Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Kensington   def   Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Adelaide University Woodville Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   East Torrens Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE  
Round 7
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Sturt Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Woodville Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Kensington Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Northern Districts Glandore Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Glenelg Prospect Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Tea Tree Gully Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 8
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Prospect Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Southern District   def   West Torrens Bice Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Adelaide Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Adelaide University Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Kensington   def   East Torrens Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Woodville   def   Sturt Woodville Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 9
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Kensington   def by   Port Adelaide Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Glenelg   def by   East Torrens Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Adelaide University Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Adelaide Bice Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Prospect Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Sturt Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 10
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Adelaide   drew   Tea Tree Gully Glandore Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Northern Districts Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Woodville Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Sturt   drew   Kensington Price Memorial Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   drew   Glenelg Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Southern District Prospect Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   West Torrens Glandore Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Southern District Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Tea Tree Gully Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Sturt   def by   Glenelg Price Memorial Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   drew   Northern Districts Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Kensington Woodville Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
Round 12
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide Prospect Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Adelaide University Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Southern District   def   East Torrens Bice Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   Sturt Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Port Adelaide Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Woodville Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 13
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM East Torrens   drew   West Torrens Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Kensington   def   Northern Districts Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Glenelg Woodville Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Tea Tree Gully Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Sturt   drew   Southern District Price Memorial Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Prospect Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
13 Mar 21 10:30AM, 14 Mar 21 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
20 Mar 21 10:30AM, 21 Mar 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   drew   West Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Mar 21 10:30AM, 21 Mar 21 10:30AM Kensington   def   Glenelg Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
27 Mar 21 10:30AM, 28 Mar 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Kensington Karen Rolton Oval Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 23 Mar 21 4:34PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.